?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Get out of my fandom

Sharter?

SHARTER??

Plz to be getting out of my fandom nao.

!!!!!!!

Comments

( 10 comments — Leave a comment )
fiareynne
Dec. 15th, 2007 12:21 am (UTC)
I don't know what breaks my brain more, the smoosh name or the fact that people are so desperate for Sheppard to have something with a vagina to pork that they're trying to invent chemistry where there isn't any.

Also, love Grodin's WTF face in your mood.
elven_wolf
Dec. 15th, 2007 12:32 am (UTC)
Word. A million times 'word'.

Thank you.
fiareynne
Dec. 15th, 2007 12:41 am (UTC)
Not only that, but even non-McSheppers have to realize that even if there was chemistry there, and even if Sam wasn't John's immediate CO, John values Rodney's friendship too much to make a move for Sam. I mean, how long did Rodney carry that torch? You don't just go, "Oh, hey, I think I'll bone my best friend's biggest-ever crush!" Especially not if you're Sheppard.
elven_wolf
Dec. 15th, 2007 12:56 am (UTC)
Yup, exactly.
elven_wolf
Dec. 15th, 2007 12:56 am (UTC)
And his face in your icon is adorkable.
elvenstar11
Dec. 15th, 2007 01:46 am (UTC)
I'm so utterly disturbed. Wow. The depths of which some will sink.
elven_wolf
Dec. 15th, 2007 03:07 pm (UTC)
Truly. There are no words.
fangirljen
Dec. 15th, 2007 03:16 am (UTC)
I swear, I read that Shatner first. Could you imagine Shatner in Atlantis? Maybe McGillion can give him the hook up.
elven_wolf
Dec. 15th, 2007 03:07 pm (UTC)
Shatner in Atlantis would be hilarious.
Especially Tauren Shaman!Shatner.
amezri
Dec. 16th, 2007 06:10 am (UTC)
I... hm.... also thought that said "Shatner" at first but then I realized what you meant and, yeah, no. Sure, Sheppard could have chemistry with anything, but he kind of doesn't here really and he's not going to steal Rodney's not-girlfriend anyway.
( 10 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

August 2014
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow