?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Fandom Meme

From mice1900.

The one who seduced you and fucked you over and broke your heart in a million pieces and laughed about it: Stargate Atlantis

The old flame you don't see very often any more but whom you still really enjoy getting together with for a few drinks and maybe a pleasant nostalgic romp in the sheets: The Lord of the Rings Trilogy

The mysterious dark gothy one whom you used to sit up with talking until 3 a.m. at weird coffeehouses and with whom you were quite smitten until you realized he really was fucking crazy: Battlestar Galactica

The one you spent a whole weekend in bed with and who drank up all your liquor, and whom you'd still really like to fuck again although you're relieved he doesn't actually live in town: Life on Mars (UK)

The steady: Stargate SG-1

The one you repeatedly cheat on your steady with: Torchwood, 24, Doctor Who

The alluring stranger whom you've flirted with at parties but have never gotten really serious with: Burn Notice

The one you hang out with and have vague fantasies about maybe having a thing with but ultimately you're just good buddies 'cause the friendship is there but the chemistry ain't: Lost

The one your friends keep introducing you to and who seems like a hell of a cool guy except it's never really gone anywhere: Supernatural

The one who's slept with all your friends, and you keep looking at him and thinking, "Him? How the hell did he land all these cool babes?": Twilight

The one your friend has fallen for like a ton of bricks and whom she keeps babbling to you about on the phone for hours, and you'd be happy for her except you just know it's going to end badly: Twilight (Yeah, I know, I reserve the right to repeat.)

Tags:

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
eoswildcat
Dec. 1st, 2008 02:30 am (UTC)
Entertainment!
I'm stealing this one.
elven_wolf
Dec. 1st, 2008 02:50 am (UTC)
Yay! *lol*
x_pixel_x
Dec. 1st, 2008 02:41 am (UTC)
The one who's slept with all your friends, and you keep looking at him and thinking, "Him? How the hell did he land all these cool babes?": Twilight

LOL.

I might have to steal this.
elven_wolf
Dec. 1st, 2008 02:49 am (UTC)
Hehe. Go ahead.
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

August 2014
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow