?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I'm butchier than Gina

Then again, this is the 1950's cracked out test.
Masculine
You scored 70 masculinity and 43 femininity!
You scored high on masculinity and low on femininity. You have a traditionally masculine personality.



My test tracked 2 variables How you compared to other people your age and gender:
free online datingfree online dating
You scored higher than 69% on masculinity
free online datingfree online dating
You scored higher than 13% on femininity
Link: The Bem Sex Role Inventory Test written by weirdscience on Ok Cupid, home of the 32-Type Dating Test


In other news. I'm 25 today. That's my story and I'm sticking to it.

Comments

( 29 comments — Leave a comment )
polkadotrose
Dec. 11th, 2005 06:15 pm (UTC)
Wow, a quarter of a century old, woohoo! Happy quarter-centennial, or whatever it would be called. :)
Happy birthday.
elven_wolf
Dec. 11th, 2005 09:29 pm (UTC)
Put that way, it sounds even worse. *lmao* Thanks, hun. *hugs*
polkadotrose
Dec. 12th, 2005 02:57 am (UTC)
ahahaha hey at least you're not almost 29. like me. LOL! *hugs*
age is a mentality.
elven_wolf
Dec. 12th, 2005 11:06 am (UTC)
I dread 30. Which is why I'm counting backwards. But hey, who cares, right? *hugs*
polkadotrose
Dec. 13th, 2005 01:22 am (UTC)
i hear turning 30 is underrated, but i don't believe it.
pega
Dec. 11th, 2005 06:26 pm (UTC)
He does look awfully femme to be the representation of masculinity. But hey, what would I know. My gaydar sucks ;)

25 works for me. If you stay with that, then on my mext birthday we'll be the same age.

Have a great day.
elven_wolf
Dec. 11th, 2005 09:31 pm (UTC)
*kicks LJ*

You're down so far already?
alfirin_kirinki
Dec. 11th, 2005 06:27 pm (UTC)
HAPPY BIRTHDAY, HON!
elven_wolf
Dec. 11th, 2005 09:29 pm (UTC)
Danke!
(Deleted comment)
elven_wolf
Dec. 11th, 2005 09:28 pm (UTC)
And yet it still doesn't add up to 100%. I think if they'd set up the test that way it would make much more sense.
ardennes
Dec. 11th, 2005 07:19 pm (UTC)
Wow you're old. I mean... dang.

And the sound you hear next is me running away, snickering.

Happy birthday, darling.
elven_wolf
Dec. 11th, 2005 09:27 pm (UTC)
Yes, I'm old. Get over it. :P ;)
chi1013
Dec. 11th, 2005 07:20 pm (UTC)
Happy Birthday!!!
elven_wolf
Dec. 11th, 2005 09:27 pm (UTC)
Jack's manboob.... *lmao*
urbanfae
Dec. 11th, 2005 09:21 pm (UTC)
Happy happy birthday.
elven_wolf
Dec. 11th, 2005 09:26 pm (UTC)
Danke!
faithsqueen
Dec. 11th, 2005 09:46 pm (UTC)
Happy birthday!!! And you're not getting older, your inner child is still to much in charge.
elven_wolf
Dec. 11th, 2005 11:17 pm (UTC)
My inner child is like, not even on the inside.
darlita
Dec. 11th, 2005 11:05 pm (UTC)
ALLES GUTE ZUM GEBURTSTAG!!
I mean, Happy Birthday!! &heart; ♥
elven_wolf
Dec. 11th, 2005 11:17 pm (UTC)
I remember singing that in German class! *lol* Thank you.
amezri
Dec. 12th, 2005 12:31 am (UTC)
HAPPY BIRTHDAY!
elven_wolf
Dec. 12th, 2005 02:25 am (UTC)
THANK YOU! *dies at your icon*
rasberrydar
Dec. 12th, 2005 01:16 am (UTC)
Happy 25th! You're still younger than me, dammit ;)
elven_wolf
Dec. 12th, 2005 02:26 am (UTC)
Yep! ;)

UDDERS!!!
tylers_abyss
Dec. 12th, 2005 01:50 am (UTC)
Woo, voikka hyviin!

(I figure I'll be last, so I'll finish with Finnish)

Hope it went/is going awesome!
elven_wolf
Dec. 12th, 2005 02:27 am (UTC)
And I'm listening to Finnish music.

IT'S A SIGN!!!!
commodoresexual
Dec. 12th, 2005 04:16 am (UTC)
HAPPY BIRTHDAY WITH PORN!
elven_wolf
Dec. 12th, 2005 11:06 am (UTC)
PORN! *glomps*
granola_dyke
Dec. 13th, 2005 05:29 pm (UTC)
Happy (belated) birthday!!!!! :)
( 29 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

August 2014
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow