?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Naturally Lazy

I ordered two CD's yesterday. Scott Moffatt's The Allegory of the City, and Same Same's Meaning of Happy. I received a shipment confirmation today from Thailand, where the twins are coming from.

If Meaning of Happy gets here before The Allegory of the City, I'll KNOW Scott took my money and went get high with it, and only later remembered that he had to send me a CD in exchange. ;P Damn hippie. ;)

Life is so funny sometimes. With Darren Hayes and Dave Moffatt coming out (not to mention Lance Bass), I keep looking over the Same Same page and half-expecting the twincest to be confirmed. Kind of frightening. *lol*

Can we call 'em or what?

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
megsjedi
Aug. 8th, 2006 01:38 am (UTC)
NEW MUSIC BY MOFFATT MEMBERS! WHEEEEEEEEEE

I've been looking at SameSame's website... *sob* Who's CT and who's Bob? I can't TELL anymore!

Yes, of course I ordered it all too. What kind of a fan would I be if I didn't? And I'm salivating at thought of hearing Scott sing again.

*snicker* Besides, we knew about Dave years ago, thanks to the sorta indiscreet post on that LJ fan list. ((I still have 'em. Bwaha,))
elven_wolf
Aug. 8th, 2006 10:29 pm (UTC)
Bob would be the one with the drums.
megsjedi
Aug. 8th, 2006 11:50 pm (UTC)
*snickerfit* Aren't I allowed a little drama once in a while? :)
madinalake
Aug. 8th, 2006 05:05 am (UTC)
I TOLD YOU I WOULD DO IT.
elven_wolf
Aug. 8th, 2006 10:28 pm (UTC)
WHAT?
(Deleted comment)
elven_wolf
Aug. 8th, 2006 10:28 pm (UTC)
Scott still makes good music, what can I say? And with Bob and Clint I'm just morbidly curious.
angel1828
Aug. 8th, 2006 08:55 pm (UTC)
yeah clint looks so gay with the bleach blond. *shakes head* poor moffies.
elven_wolf
Aug. 8th, 2006 10:27 pm (UTC)
That's Bob.
angel1828
Aug. 14th, 2006 07:14 am (UTC)
oh god. i'm a loser.
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

August 2014
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow