?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Merlin

I blame you, you know who you are.

Merlin is crack.

It is also a big blatant gay metaphor. 'Can't show people your speshul powers, Merlin.' 'But I just want people to know me for what I really am!' 'Someday, Merlin, once mage rights are achieved.' 'What did you do with the gay porn book of magic? Quick! Hide it under a pile of laundry!' And Gwen = BEARD.

I love it.

Tags:

Comments

( 7 comments — Leave a comment )
linaerys
Dec. 2nd, 2008 02:54 pm (UTC)
OMG, if you think it is a blatant gay metaphor now, just wait for 1.10. I'm so glad you're enjoying it!
elven_wolf
Dec. 2nd, 2008 02:57 pm (UTC)
;alkjfa;lskdjfa;lkdjfa; It'll be a few days before I get that far. I have maybe time enough to watch 1.4 this morning, and the rest of the week is going to be mad busy. LOL
chi1013
Dec. 2nd, 2008 03:29 pm (UTC)
omg 1x10 was so awesome. I rewatch certain parts. oh so pretty.
chi1013
Dec. 2nd, 2008 03:28 pm (UTC)
Welcome to the gay side!!
elven_wolf
Dec. 2nd, 2008 03:30 pm (UTC)
!!!!! Except I was watching 1.04 and it was all 'omg theirloveissocanon!!!' with Merlin being all 'follow the light!!!eleventy' and fucking Megavideo cut me off!!!! *freakout*
chi1013
Dec. 2nd, 2008 03:32 pm (UTC)
OH NOES! FIX THIS!

Lemme know if you need some "help" and I'll see about helping you "find" the videos.
elven_wolf
Dec. 2nd, 2008 03:35 pm (UTC)
!!! Yay for YouTube!
( 7 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

August 2014
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow